News

Junior Presentation

Tigers one and all, Friday 24th March. 5.30p.m. Is the time we need to put in our diaries to show our support for our juniors. The location is Bomaderry Read more

Senior Presentation night

Tigers, tiger cubs and our tiger family , Our senior presentation night will be held Saturday 8th April 2017. 6.30pm Bomaderry Bowling Club. It is shaping Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 17 18 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:3rd Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Bomaderry
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
SDCA:2nd Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 18 25 Feb 17
Bomaderry
   def  
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Green
SDCA:2nd Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
SDCA:4th Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
SDCA:3rd Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
   def  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Under 16 SF 5 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 SF 5 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   drew  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Black
SDJCA:Under 16 GF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Batemans Bay
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 GF 12 Mar 17
Batemans Bay
   def  
Bomaderry
SDCA:4th Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Nowra
   drew  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Nowra
   drew  
Bomaderry
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Josh Coulter1353rd Grade6
2 Nick McDonald132McDonalds Country Plate1
3 Campbell Eldred1303rd Grade8
4 Ryan Henry127Under 165
5 Donald L Kennedy1214th Grade7
6 Zac Blattner1134th Grade2
7 Dayne Johnston1103rd Grade11
8 Travis Roth1102nd Grade3
9 Tyrone Johnston1083rd Grade11
10 Zac Blattner105McDonalds Country Plate1
Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 17 18 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:3rd Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
Bomaderry
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
SDCA:2nd Grade 13 18 Feb 17
25 Feb 17
North Nowra Cambewarra
   def  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 18 25 Feb 17
Bomaderry
   def  
Shoalhaven Ex-Servicemens Green
SDCA:2nd Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
SDCA:4th Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
SDCA:3rd Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
   def  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Under 16 SF 5 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 SF 5 Mar 17
Bomaderry
   drew  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads Black
SDJCA:Under 16 GF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Batemans Bay
   def by  
Bomaderry
SDJCA:Modified Cricket Under 11 GF 12 Mar 17
Batemans Bay
   def  
Bomaderry
SDCA:4th Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Nowra
   drew  
Bomaderry
SDCA:1st Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Nowra
   drew  
Bomaderry