WELCOME TO BOMADERRY CRICKET

ANNUAL PRESENTATION NIGHT FRIDAY 8 APRIL 2016 Bomaderry Bowling Club from 7pm Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade GF
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
270
   def  
Bomaderry
106
Berry Sporting Complex 
3rd Grade GF
Sussex Inlet
73 and 177
   def  
Bomaderry
61 and 7/31(dec)
Sussex Inlet Oval 
3rd Grade SF
Bomaderry
168 and 0/59
   def  
Nowra
127 and 8/104(dec)
Artie Smith No 1 
4th Grade SF
Bomaderry
96 and 58
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
77 and 7/78
Lyrebird Sports Park No 2 
2nd Grade SF
Ulladulla United
8/240
   def  
Bomaderry
237
Lighthouse Oval (Turf) 
1st Grade SF
Bomaderry
136 and 142
   def  
Nowra
93 and 173
Bomaderry Oval 
1st Grade 15
Nowra
138 and 4/89
   def by  
Bomaderry
183
Rugby Park 
3rd Grade QF
Bomaderry
239
   def  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
90
Artie Smith No 2 
4th Grade 14
Nowra
282 and 91
   def by  
Bomaderry
184 and 4/192
Added Area 
2nd Grade 15
Bomaderry
7/288(dec)
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
7/283(dec) and 3/59
Bomaderry Oval 
Under 16 SF
Nowra
2/183(cc)
   def  
Bomaderry
105
Zealand Oval 2 
4th Grade 13
Ulladulla United Golds
1/55
   drew  
Bomaderry
Lighthouse Oval (Astro) 
3rd Grade 14
Bomaderry
1/65
   drew  
Culburra
249
Artie Smith No 2 
2nd Grade 14
Bomaderry
5/40
   drew  
Nowra
184
Bernie Regan Sporting Complex Turf 
1st Grade 14
Bomaderry
55
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
89 and 2/43
Bomaderry Oval 
RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Matthew Lees1302nd Grade2
2 Ben King-Gee1221st Grade1
3 Campbell Eldred1164th Grade3
4 Nick McDonald1051st Grade11
5 Ben King-Gee1001st Grade9
6 James Eldred994th Grade14
7 Ky Sims99Under 165
8 Matt Dykstra984th Grade10
9 Mathew Bell982nd GradeSF
10 Maximus Lans96Under 165
View all statistics
GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
1st Grade GF
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
270
   def  
Bomaderry
106
Berry Sporting Complex 
3rd Grade GF
Sussex Inlet
73 and 177
   def  
Bomaderry
61 and 7/31(dec)
Sussex Inlet Oval 
3rd Grade SF
Bomaderry
168 and 0/59
   def  
Nowra
127 and 8/104(dec)
Artie Smith No 1 
4th Grade SF
Bomaderry
96 and 58
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
77 and 7/78
Lyrebird Sports Park No 2 
2nd Grade SF
Ulladulla United
8/240
   def  
Bomaderry
237
Lighthouse Oval (Turf) 
1st Grade SF
Bomaderry
136 and 142
   def  
Nowra
93 and 173
Bomaderry Oval 
1st Grade 15
Nowra
138 and 4/89
   def by  
Bomaderry
183
Rugby Park 
3rd Grade QF
Bomaderry
239
   def  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
90
Artie Smith No 2 
4th Grade 14
Nowra
282 and 91
   def by  
Bomaderry
184 and 4/192
Added Area 
2nd Grade 15
Bomaderry
7/288(dec)
   def  
North Nowra Cambewarra
7/283(dec) and 3/59
Bomaderry Oval 
Under 16 SF
Nowra
2/183(cc)
   def  
Bomaderry
105
Zealand Oval 2 
4th Grade 13
Ulladulla United Golds
1/55
   drew  
Bomaderry
Lighthouse Oval (Astro) 
3rd Grade 14
Bomaderry
1/65
   drew  
Culburra
249
Artie Smith No 2 
2nd Grade 14
Bomaderry
5/40
   drew  
Nowra
184
Bernie Regan Sporting Complex Turf 
1st Grade 14
Bomaderry
55
   def by  
Berry-Shoalhaven Heads
89 and 2/43
Bomaderry Oval